Affidavit Templates
[…] ∙ Regarding the emergency use of an unapproved product, the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act, Title 21 U.S.C. 360bbb-3(e)(1)(A)(ii)(I-III), states that individuals be informed of “the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, [and] of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.” No government of right can mandate that its Citizens be compelled to take an experimental serum which has been proven to be harmful and which poses a serious risk of death and permanent injury.